MARCH 2018
March 18-24 Arctic Winter Games NWT
March 19-23 Junior All Native Basketball Tournament Vancouver, BC
 APRIL 2018
April 5-8 RBC Canadian Swimming Championships Swimming Canada Montreal, QC
April 7 Brown Cup Rowing Championships UBC Athletics Richmond, BC
April 7-8 Canadian 4-on-4 Championships Ultimate Canada Montreal, QC
April 8 Canadian Masters Curling Championships Curl BC Surrey, BC
April 9-14 Canadian Ringette Championships Ringette Canada Winnipeg, MB
April 13-15 U17/U19 Championships Wrestling Canada Edmonton, AB
April 19-22 Futsal Canadian Championships Canada Soccer Kingston, ON
April 20-22 Trampoline Gymnastics Canada Cup Gymnastics Canada Montreal, QC
April 22 BC High School Boys Rugby 7s BC Rugby Vancouver, BC
April 26-28 Western Artistic Gymnastics Championships Alberta Gymnastics Spruce Grove, AB
April 27 BC High School Jr.Boys Rugby 7s St. George’s Vancouver, BC
 MAY 2018
May 5 BC Rugby Club Finals BC Rugby Abbotsford, BC
May 5-6 Ultimate Canada High School Ultimate Canada Surrey, BC
May 8 VC vs St. George’s Boys Hockey St. George’s Vancouver, BC
May 11-13 Sledge Hockey National Championships Richmond, BC
May 12 BC High School Girls Rugby 7s BC Rugby Victoria, BC
May 12-14 BC Soccer Provincials BC Soccer Burnaby, BC
May 14 Rovers vs Lane United TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
May 16 VC vs St. George’s Boys Hockey St. George’s Vancouver, BC
May 18-20 Gymanstics Canada Rhythmic Nationals Gymnastics Canada Richmond, BC
May 18 Rovers vs Portland Timbers U23 TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
May 20-21 Climbing Nationals CEC Victoria, BC
May 21 Football Canada Senior Flag Nationals Football Canada Saskatoon, SK
May 24-25 BCSS Ultimate Provincials BCSS Surrey, BC
May 24-27 Gymanstics Canada Artistic Nationals Gymnastics Canada Waterloo, ON
May 24-26 16U/19U Waterpolo Nationals Waterpolo Canada Montreal, QC
May 26 BC Rugby Girls XVs BC Rugby Williams Lake
May 30-Jun 2 BC Rugby Boys XVs BC Rugby
 JUNE 2018
June 1 Rovers vs Calgary Foothills TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
June 2-3 Canada Open Championships Karate BC Richmond, BC
June 3 Rovers vs Victoria Highlanders TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
June 9 Vancouver Dragons vs Tacoma Thunder Van Dragons Surrey, BC
June 10 Rovers vs Seattle Sounders U23 TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
June 15 Rovers vs Calgary Foothills TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
June 22 Canada vs China | Game 1 Canada Basketball Rogers Arena
June 24 Canada vs China | Game 2 Canada Basketball Victoria, BC
Jun. 28-Jul. 1 Gymnaestrada Gymnastics Canada Richmond, BC
Jun. 30-Jul. 2 Alberta Archery Summer Classic Alberta Archery Edmonton, AB
 JULY 2018
July 4 & 7 U16 Western Championships Football Canada Edmonton, AB
July 8-16 U16 Western Championships Football Canada Guelph, ON
July 11 Rovers vs Seattle Sounders U23 TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
July 16-22 Canada Cup Football Canada Calgary, AB
July 18-22 Canadian Swimming Trials Swimming Canada Edmonton, AB
July 25-29 Canadian Swimming Juniors Swimming Canada Winnipeg, MB
July 29 U16 Wesern Flag Football Canada Regina, SK
Jul. 31-Aug. 5 U23 Men’s Softball Nationals Softball Canada Montreal, QC
 AUGUST 2018
Aug. 1-5 U16 Boy’s Softball Nationals Softball Canada Innerkip, ON
Aug. 1-5 Canoe Polo Worlds ICF Welland, ON
Aug. 6-11 U15/17 Girls National Championships Canada Basketball Fredriction, NB
Aug. 12-18 ISC World Fastball ISC Kitchner, ON
Aug. 12-15 Junior CUC Ultimate Canada Brampton, ON
Aug. 14-19 U19 Men’s Softball Nationals Softball Canada Napanee, On
Aug. 15-19 U15 Girl’s Softball Nationals Softball Canada Montreal, QC
Aug. 15-19U Women’s Softball Nationals Softball Canada Saskatoon, SK
Aug. 16-19 Senior CUC Ultimate Canada Brampton, ON
Aug. 16 U18 Rogers Outdoor Jr. Nationals Tennis Canada Toronto, ON
Aug. 17-19 BC Summer Swimming BC Swim Surrey, BC
Aug. 19-25 World Championships World Ultimate Waterloo, ON
Aug. 23-26 Ray Carter Cup Baseball Canada Oshawa, ON
Aug. 23-26 Mixed CUC Ultimate Canada Surrey, BC
Aug. 29-Sep. 2 Men’s & Master’s Championships Softball Canada Halifax, NS
SEPTEMBER 2018
Sep. 7 NDSS vs John Barsby BC HS Football Nanaimo, BC
Sep. 14 New West vs Abbotsford BC HS Football New West, BC
Sep. 14-16 Canada Cup Taekwondo Canada Richmond, BC
Sep. 21 Centennial vs Tweedsmuir BC HS Football Coquitlam, BC
Sep. 28-30 Queen of the Peak Surfing Tofino, BC
Sep. 29 Carson Graham vs Handsworth BC HS Football North Van, BC