SPORTSCANADA.TV 2018 BROADCAST SCHEDULE2018-07-22T21:01:09+00:00
 MARCH
March 18-24 2018 Arctic Winter Games NWT
AWG2018.LIVE
March 19-23 2018 Junior All Native Basketball Tournament Vancouver, BC
JANT2018.LIVE
 APRIL
April 5-8 2018 RBC Canadian Swimming Championships Swiming Canada Montreal, QC
SWIMMINGCANADA.TV
April 7 2018 Brown Cup Rowing Championships UBC Athletics Richmond, BC
2018 BROWN CUP
April 7-8 2018 C4UC Ultimate Canada Montreal, QC
ULTIMATECANADA.TV
April 8 2018 Canadian Masters Curling Championships Curl BC Surrey, BC
CURL BC TV
April 9-14 2018 Canadian Ringette Championships Ringette Canada Winnipeg, MB
RINGETTECANADA.TV
April 13-15 2018 U17/U19 Canadian Wrestling Championships Wrestling Canada Edmonton, AB
WRESTLINGCANADA.TV
April 19-22 2018 Futsal Canadian Championships Canada Soccer Kingston, ON
CANADASOCCER.TV
April 20-22 2018 Trampoline Gymnastics Canada Cup Gymnastics Canada Montreal, QC
GYMCAN.TV
April 22 BC High School Boys Rugby 7s BC Rugby Vancouver, BC
BCSS.TV
April 26-28 2018 Western Canadian Artistic Gymnastics Championships Alberta Gymnastics Spruce Grove, AB
GYMCAN.TV
April 27 BC High School Jr.Boys Rugby 7s St. George’s Vancouver, BC
BCSS.TV
 MAY
May 5 BC Rugby Club Finals BC Rugby Abbotsford, BC
BC RUGBY TV
May 5-6 2018 Ultimate Canada High School Ultimate Canada Surrey, BC
ULTIMATECANADA.TV
May 8 VC vs St. George’s Boys Hockey St. George’s Vancouver, BC
BCSS.TV
May 11-13 Sledge Hockey National Championships Richmond, BC
SPORTSCANADA.TV
May 12 BC High School Girls Rugby 7s BC Rugby Victoria, BC
BCSS.TV
May 12-14 BC Soccer Provincials BC Soccer Burnaby, BC
SPORTSCANADA.TV
May 14 Rovers vs Lane United TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
May 16 VC vs St. George’s Boys Hockey St. George’s Vancouver, BC
BCSS.TV
May 18-20 Gymanstics Canada Rhythmic Nationals GymCan Richmond, BC
GYMCAN.TV
May 18 Rovers vs Portland Timbers U23 TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
May 20-21 Climbing Nationals CEC Victoria, BC
CLIMBINGCANADA.TV
May 21 Football Canada Senior Flag Nationals Football Canada Saskatoon, SK
FOOTBALLCANADA.TV
May 24-25 BCSS Ultimate Provincials BCSS Surrey, BC
BCSS.TV
May 24-27 Gymanstics Canada Artistic Nationals GymCan Waterloo, ON
GYMCAN.TV
May 24-26 16U/19U Waterpolo Nationals Waterpolo Canada Montreal, QC
WATERPOLOCANADA.TV
May 26 BC Rugby Girls XVs BC Rugby Williams Lake
BCSS.TV
May 30 – Jun 2 BC Rugby Boys XVs BC Rugby
BCSS.TV
 JUNE
June 1 Rovers vs Calgary Foothills TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
June 2-3 Canada Open Championships Karate BC Richmond, BC
KARATE BC on YOUTUBE
June 3 Rovers vs Victoria Highlanders TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
June 9 Vancouver Dragons vs Tacoma Thunder Van Dragons Surrey, BC
SPORTSCANADA.TV
June 10 Rovers vs Seattle Sounders U23 TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
June 15 Rovers vs Calgary Foothills TSS Rovers Burnaby, BC
ROVERS on YOUTUBE
June 22 Canada vs China | Game 1 Canada Basketball Rogers Arena
CANADA BASKETBALL on YOUTUBE
June 24 Canada vs China | Game 2 Canada Basketball Victoria, BC
CANADA BASKETBALL on YOUTUBE

NATIONAL SPORT ORGANIZATIONS

Badminton Canada Canada Basketball Blind Hockey Canada Canoe/Kayak Canada Climbing Canada Football Canada Gymnastics Canada Lawn Bowls Canada Ringette Canada Rugby Canada Canada Soccer Softball Canada Swimming Canada Ultimate Canada Waterpolo Canada Wrestling Canada

PROVINCIAL SPORT ORGANIZATIONS

Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer

MULTI-SPORT EVENTS

Canada Games Arctic Winter Games North American Indigenous Games Invictus Games

HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE ASSOICIATIONS

Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer Canada Soccer