2017 WORLD INDIGENOUS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE

TIME (PT) AWAY       HOME
TUESDAY, AUGUST 8
8:00pm OPENING CEREMONIES WATCH ARCHIVE
8:30pm WOMEN AUSTRALIA INDIGENOUS DJOOKYAANS vs HEILTSUK NATION WATCH ARCHIVE
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 9
8:00am MEN SOMALI DREAM TEAM vs   ALBERTA WAR SCOUTS WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30am MEN SERRANOES ZAPOTECOS   vs LORDS OF THE PLAINS WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00am MEN IATE TONGA vs   VANCOUVER ISLAND WATCH ARCHIVE
12:30pm MEN NGATI TOA vs REGINA WATCH ARCHIVE
2:00pm MEN KINGDOM OF HAWAI’I vs ITA NATIVE SPORTS WATCH ARCHIVE
3:30pm MEN BERMUDA   vs   SKIDEGATE WATCH ARCHIVE
5:00pm WOMEN VANCOUVER STRATHCONA vs MAAL-YA WATCH ARCHIVE
6:30pm WOMEN HEILTSUK NATION   vs SWBL STARS WATCH ARCHIVE
8:00pm MEN  TEAM BANTU – ZAMBIA   vs   VANCOUVER STRATHCONA WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30pm MEN AUSTRALIAN IND. ALL STARS vs VANCOUVER WATCH ARCHIVE
THURSDAY, AUGUST 10
8:00am MEN BERMUDA   vs   ITA NATIVE SPORTS WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30am MEN REGINA vs   GITXSAN WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00am MEN SERRANOES ZAPOTECOS vs   ALBERTA WAR SCOUTS WATCH ARCHIVE
12:30pm MEN AUSTRALIAN IND. ALL STARS   vs   TEAM BANTU – ZAMBIA WATCH ARCHIVE
2:00pm MEN LORDS OF THE PLAINS vs   SOMALI DREAM TEAM WATCH ARCHIVE
3:30pm MEN NGATI TOA vs IATE TONGA WATCH ARCHIVE
5:00pm WOMEN PLAINS LADY WARRIORS vs ALL MY RELATIONS WATCH ARCHIVE
6:30pm MEN VANCOUVER vs VANCOUVER STRATHCONA WATCH ARCHIVE
8:00pm MEN SKIDEGATE vs KINGDOM OF HAWAI’I WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30pm WOMEN AUSTRALIA INDIGENOUS DJOOKYAANS vs   hišuukiš cawak WATCH ARCHIVE
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11
8:00am MEN TEAM BANTU – ZAMBIA vs   SERRANOES ZAPOTECOS WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30am MEN GITXSAN   vs BERMUDA WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00am MEN IATE TONGA vs   SOMALI DREAM TEAM WATCH ARCHIVE
12:30pm MEN SKIDEGATE vs VANCOUVER STRATHCONA WATCH ARCHIVE
2:00pm WOMEN cancelled
3:30pm MEN ALBERTA WAR SCOUTS   vs   REGINA WATCH ARCHIVE
5:00pm MEN AUSTRALIAN IND. ALL STARS vs ITA NATIVE SPORTS WATCH ARCHIVE
6:30pm MEN NGATI TOA   vs LORDS OF THE PLAINS WATCH ARCHIVE
8:00pm MEN KINGDOM OF HAWAI’I   vs   VANCOUVER WATCH ARCHIVE
9:30pm WOMEN HEILTSUK NATION vs MAAL-YA WATCH ARCHIVE
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12
8:30am MEN VANCOUVER STRATHCONA   vs   SOMALI DREAM TEAM WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00am WOMEN 3rd AUSTRALIA INDIGENOUS DJOOKYAANS vs   PLAINS LADY WARRIORS WATCH ARCHIVE
11:30am MEN ITA NATIVE SPORTS vs   REGINA WATCH ARCHIVE
1:00pm MEN 3rd VANCOUVER   vs   NGATI TOA WATCH ARCHIVE
2:30pm GIRLS GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR GAME WATCH ARCHIVE
4:00pm BOYS BOY’S HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR GAME WATCH ARCHIVE
5:30pm WOMEN’S FINAL hišuukiš cawak vs   ALL MY RELATIONS WATCH ARCHIVE
7:00pm CLOSING CEREMONY WATCH ARCHIVE
8:00pm MEN’S FINAL KINGDOM OF HAWAI’I vs LORDS OF THE PLAINS WATCH ARCHIVE
...
Scroll to top